• Print Page Content
Wiki:

 TOUCH INFORMATION

Attached is a draw for the rest of the season.  Please be mindful that there could be changes.  If this happens I will make contact with you to let you know. If you also notices any dates in which your teams will not be able to participate please let me know asap so that we can inform teams earlier. Last night again was a fantastic night of touch with lots of children playing and enjoying themselves.  Huge congrats to all schools for representing their schools in good spirit and good sportsmanship.                                                                               

CAR PARKING I can appreciate that this is an issue every year and each year the volume of cars / traffic and people increases so PLEASE advise all parents/players to take care. We have also had complaints from residents around the area of people parking up their driveways, on their lawns and also blocking driveways.                                                                                                                                                                       

 Hawera Police have been informed and vehicles will be ticketed or towed away.HTM will not be held responsibility for any actions taken by police.  

 Many thanks Vic                                                                                                                                                                                                

 HAWERA TOUCH DRAW 2017
 YEAR 1 & 2
 
Thursday 2nd November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Normanby Stars vs Tawhiti T-Rex 4:00pm 2A
Matua vs Inuawai 4:00pm 2B
Hawera Primary Tigers vs Turuturu Twinkle Toes 4:00pm 5A
Turuturu Supersonic vs ST Joseph Cornetts 4:00pm 5B
Matapu Hurricanes vs BYE
Section 2
Hawera Primary Panthers vs Turuturu Transformers 4:00pm 3A
Normanby Steppers vs Ramanui Ratbags 4:00pm 3B
Kakaramea Cubs vs ST Joseph Trumpets 4:00pm 6A
Tawhiti Tarantulas vs Tawhiti Tigers 4:00pm 6B
ST Joseph Magnums vs BYE
Thursday 9th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Tawhiti T-Rex vs Inuawai 4:00pm 2A
Normanby Stars vs Turuturu Twinkle Toes 4:00pm 2B
Matua vs ST Joseph Cornetts 4:00pm 5A
Hawera Primary Tigers vs Matapu Hurricanes 4:00pm 5B
Turuturu Supersonic vs BYE
Section 2
Turuturu Transformers vs Ramanui Ratbags 4:00pm 3A
Hawera Primary Panthers vs ST Joseph Trumpets 4:00pm 3B
Normanby Steppers vs Tawhiti Tigers 4:00pm 6A
Kakaramea Cubs vs ST Joseph Magnums 4:00pm 6B
Tawhiti Tarantulas vs BYE
Thursday 16th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Inuawai vs Turuturu Twinkle Toes 4:00pm 2A
Tawhiti T-Rex vs ST Joseph Cornetts 4:00pm 2B
Normanby Stars vs Matapu Hurricanes 4:00pm 5A
Matua vs Turuturu Supersonic 4:00pm 5B
Hawera Primary Tigers vs BYE
Section 2
Ramanui Ratbags vs ST Joseph Trumpets 4:00pm 3A
Turuturu Transformers vs Tawhiti Tigers 4:00pm 3B
Hawera Primary Panthers vs ST Joseph Magnums 4:00pm 6A
Normanby Steppers vs Tawhiti Tarantulas 4:00pm 6B
Kakaramea Cubs vs BYE
Thursday 23rd November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Turuturu Twinkle Toes vs ST Joseph Cornetts 4:00pm 2A
Inuawai vs Matapu Hurricanes 4:00pm 2B
Tawhiti T-Rex vs Turuturu Supersonic 4:00pm 5A
Normanby Stars vs Hawera Primary Tigers 4:00pm 5B
Matua vs BYE
Section 2
ST Joseph Trumpets vs Tawhiti Tigers 4:00pm 3A
Ramanui Ratbags vs ST Joseph Magnums 4:00pm 3B
Turuturu Transformers vs Tawhiti Tarantulas 4:00pm 6A
Hawera Primary Panthers vs Kakaramea Cubs 4:00pm 6B
Normanby Steppers vs BYE
Thursday 30th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
ST Joseph Cornetts vs Matapu Hurricanes 4:00pm 2A
Turuturu Twinkle Toes vs Turuturu Supersonic 4:00pm 2B
Inuawai vs Hawera Primary Tigers 4:00pm 5A
Tawhiti T-Rex vs Matua 4:00pm 5B
Normanby Stars vs BYE
Section 2
Tawhiti Tigers vs ST Joseph Magnums 4:00pm 3A
ST Joseph Trumpets vs Tawhiti Tarantulas 4:00pm 3B
Ramanui Ratbags vs Kakaramea Cubs 4:00pm 6A
Turuturu Transformers vs Normanby Steppers 4:00pm 6B
Hawera Primary Panthers vs BYE
Thursday 7th December - SEMIS
TIME FIELD
Section 1-1st vs Section2-2nd 4:00pm 2A
Section 1-2nd vs Section 2-1st 4:00pm 2B
Section 1-3rd vs Section 2-4th 4:00pm 5A
Section 1-4th vs Section 2-3rd 4:00pm 5B
Section 1-5th vs Section 2-6th 4:00pm 6A
Section 1-6th vs Section 2-5th 4:00pm 6B
Section 1-7th vs Section 2-8th 4:00pm 3A
Section 1-8th vs Section 2-7th 4:00pm 3B
Section 1-9th-BYE vs Section 2-9th-BYE
Thursday 14th December - FINALS
TIME FIELD
Winner Game A vs Winner Game B 4:00pm 2A
Loser Game A vs Loser Game B 4:00pm 2B
Winner Game C vs Winner Game D 4:00pm 5A
Loser Game C vs Loser Game D 4:00pm 5B
Winner Game E vs Winner Game F 4:00pm 6A
Loser Game E vs Loser Game F 4:00pm 6B
Winner Game G vs Winner Game H 4:00pm 3A
Section 1-9th vs Section 2-9th 4:00pm 3B
Loser Game G-BYE vs Loser Game H-BYE
YEAR 3 & 4
 
Ramanui Rebels
Normanby FlamesTawhiti Tornadoes Tangata
Thursday 2nd  November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
  ST Joseph Titans vs ST Joseph Gladiators   4:00pm 1
  Kakaramea Cats vs Turuturu Speedsters   4:00pm 4
  Hawera Primary Roosters vs Tawhiti Tsunamis   4:00pm 7
  Ramanui Rebels vs Tangata   4:00pm 8
  Matapu Hotsteppers vs Normanby Flames   4:00pm 9
Section 2
  Umutahi vs Turuturu Titans   4:35pm 2
  Mokoia Mixes vs Tawhiti Typhoons   4:35pm 5
  ST Joseph Warriors vs Tawhiti Tornados   4:35pm 6
  Hawera Primary Sharks vs Normanby Speedsters   4:35pm 7
  Manaia Munch Bunch vs Kakaramea Kingz   4:35pm 8
Thursday 9th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
  ST Joseph Gladiators vs Turuturu Speedsters   4:00pm 1
  Kakaramea Cats vs Tawhiti Tsunamis   4:00pm 4
  ST Joseph Titans vs Tangata   4:00pm 7
  Hawera Primary Roosters vs Normanby Flames   4:00pm 8
  Ramanui Rebels vs Matapu Hotsteppers   4:00pm 9
Section 2
  Turuturu Titans vs Tawhiti Typhoons   4:35pm 2
  Mokoia Mixes vs Tawhiti Tornados   4:35pm 5
  Umutahi vs Normanby Speedsters   4:35pm 6
  ST Joseph Warriors vs Kakaramea Kingz   4:35pm 7
  Hawera Primary Sharks vs Manaia Munch Bunch   4:35pm 8
Thursday 16th Novemeber
Section 1 TIME FIELD
  Turuturu Speedsters vs Tawhiti Tsunamis   4:00pm 1
  Kakaramea Cats vs Tangata   4:00pm 4
  ST Joseph Gladiators vs  
4:00pm 7
  ST Joseph Titans vs     4:00pm 8
  Hawera Primary Roosters vs Matapu Hotsteppers   4:00pm 9
Catch up game
  Tawhiti Tsunamis vs Ramanui Rebels   4:35pm 3
Section 2
  St Josephs Warriors vs Normanby Speedsters   4:35pm 2
  Mokoia Mixes vs Kakaramea Kingz   4:35pm 5
  Tawhiti Typhoons vs Manaia Munch Bunch   4:35pm 6
  Turuturu Titans vs Hawera Primary Sharks   4:35pm 7
  Umutahi vs     4:35pm 8
Thursday 23rd November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
  Tangata vs Matapu Hotsteppers    4.00pm 1
  Kakaramea Cats vs Normanby Flames   4:00pm 4
  Turuturu Speedsters vs St Josephs Titans   4:00pm 7
  Hawera Primary Roosters vs St Josephs Gladiators   4:00pm 8
   Mokoia Mixes vs Normanby Speedsters   4:00pm 9
Section 2  
  St Joesphs Titans vs   4.365pm 5
  Hawera Primary Sharks vs Kakaramea Kingz   4:35pm 6
  Umutahi vs Manaia Munch Bunch   4:35pm 7
  ST Joseph Warriors vs Tututuru Titans   4:35pm 8
Thursday 30th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
  Tangata vs Normanby Flames   4:00pm 1
  Kakaramea Cats vs Matapu Hotsteppers   4:00pm 4
  Tawhiti Tsunamis vs Ramanui Rebels   4:00pm 7
  Turuturu Speedsters vs Hawera Primary Roosters   4:00pm 8
  ST Joseph Gladiators vs ST Joseph Titans   4:00pm 9
Section 2
  Normanby Speedsters vs Kakaramea Kingz   4:35pm 2
  Mokoia Mixes vs Manaia Munch Bunch   4:35pm 5
  Tawhiti Tornados vs Hawera Primary Sharks   4:35pm 6
  Tawhiti Typhoons vs ST Joseph Warriors   4:35pm 7
  Turuturu Titans vs Umutahi   4:35pm 8
Catch up game
  Tawhiti Typhoons vs Tawhiti Tornados   4:00pm 10
Thursday 7th December - SEMI
TIME FIELD
  Section 1-1st vs Section2-2nd      
  Section 1-2nd vs Section 2-1st      
  Section 1-3rd vs Section 2-4th      
  Section 1-4th vs Section 2-3rd      
  Section 1-5th vs Section 2-6th      
  Section 1-6th vs Section 2-5th      
  Section 1-7th vs Section 2-8th      
  Section 1-8th vs Section 2-7th      
  Section 1-9th vs Section 2-10th      
  Section 1-10th vs Section 2-9th      
Thursday 14th December - FINALS
TIME FIELD
  Winner Game A vs Winner Game B      
  Loser Game A vs Loser Game B      
  Winner Game C vs Winner Game D      
  Loser Game C vs Loser Game D      
  Winner Game E vs Winner Game F      
  Loser Game E vs Loser Game F      
  Winner Game G vs Winner Game H      
  Loser Game G vs Loser Game H      
  Winner Game I vs Winner Game J      
  Loser Game I vs Loser Game J      
YEAR 5 & 6
  Kakaramea CrusadersKakaramea Knights   Turuturu Swifts 
Thursday 2nd November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Kakaramea Crusaders vs Hawera Primary Warriors 5:10pm 2
Ramanui Raiders vs Manaia Maniacs 5:10pm 5
Normanby Sprinters vs Turuturu Dashers 5:10pm 9
Tawhiti Taniwhas vs ST Joseph Cheetahs 5:10pm 10
Section 2
Hawera Primary Rabbitohs vs ST Joseph Tigers 5:10pm 6
Tawhito vs Normanby Untouchables 5:10pm 7
Whenuakura vs Tawhiti Tu Meke 5:10pm 8
PTA vs BYE
Section 3
Turuturu Swifts vs Manaia Mix Up 5:45pm 2
Hawera Primary Storm vs Araukuku 5:45pm 5
Normanby Touch & Pass vs Kakaramea Knights 5:45pm 6
Tawhiti Terminators vs ST Joseph Panthers 5:45pm 7
Catch up games
Normanby Touch & Pass vs Tawhiti Terminators 4:35pm 10
Normanby Sprinters vs Tawhiti Taniwhas 5:45pm 9
Normanby Untouchables vs Tawhiti Tu Meke 5:45pm 10
Thursday 9th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Hawera Primary Warriors vs Turuturu Dashers 5:10pm 2
Kakaramea Crusaders vs Manaia Maniacs 5:10pm 5
Ramanui Raiders vs ST Joseph Cheetahs 5:10pm 9
Normanby Sprinters-BYE vs Tawhiti Taniwhas (camp)
Section 2
Tawhito vs Hawera Primary Rabbitohs 5:10pm 6
Whenuakura vs ST Joseph Tigers 5:10pm 7
PTA vs Normanby Untouchables 5:10pm 8
Tawhiti Tu Meke vs BYE
Section 3
Manaia Mix Up vs Araukuku 5:45pm 2
Turuturu Swifts vs ST Joseph Panthers 5:45pm 5
Hawera Primary Storm vs Kakaramea Knights 5:45pm 6
Normanby Touch & Pass-BYE vs Tawhiti Terminators (camp)
Catch up games
Hawera Primary Storm vs Normanby Touch & Pass 5:10pm 10
Ramanui Raiders vs Normanby Sprinters 5:45pm 7
Thursday 16th November

         
 
 There are changes to the YR 5&6 draw this week
students in this grade have brought home a new draw
         
             
             
Thursday 23rd November
Section 1 TIME FIELD

 
Turuturu Dashers vs Manaia Maniacs 5:10pm 5
Hawera Primary Warriors vs Normanby Sprinters 5:10pm 9
ST Joseph Tigers vs PTA 5:10pm 6
Hawera Primary Rabbitohs vs Whenuakura 5:10pm 8
ST Joseph Panthers vs Hawera Primary Storm  5.10pm 7
Normanby Touch & Pass vs Turuturu Swifts 5.10pm    10
           
Section 2
  Kakaramea Crusaders  vs  Normanby Sprinters    5.45pm  7
  Hawera Primary Warriors  vs  St Josephs Cheetahs    5.45pm  9
  Araukuku  vs  Normanby Touch & Pass    5.45pm  5
  Manaia Mix Up  vs  Kakaramea Knights    5.45pm  6
             
Thursday 30th November
Section 1 TIME FIELD
Tawhiti Taniwhas vs Normanby Sprinters 5:10pm 2
ST Joseph Cheetahs vs Manaia Maniacs 5:10pm 5
Turuturu Dashers vs Ramanui Raiders 5:10pm 9
Hawera Primary Warriors (camp) vs Kakaramea Crusaders-BYE
Section 2
Tawhiti Tu Meke vs PTA 5:10pm 6
Normanby Untouchables vs Whenuakura 5:10pm 7
ST Joseph Tigers vs Tawhito 5:10pm 8
Hawera Primary Rabbitohs vs BYE
Section 3
Tawhiti Terminators vs Normanby Touch & Pass 5:45pm 2
ST Joseph Panthers-BYE vs Hawera Primary Storm (camp)
Araukuku vs Kakaramea Knights 5:45pm 6
Manaia Mix Up vs Turuturu Swifts 5:45pm 7